Nimue

Hokiss Pokiss of Vorkosmia

DOB: 25/06/2023

Bred by us.


Her daily name is Nimue (NIM-way).


Click here to see Nimue's pedigree on PawPeds


Titles:

International Junior Champion

Tass-priset Sweden 2024

BIG4
BISS
2x BJISS
CW'24


Health:

PL: Will be tested the 11th of July 2024.

Eyes: 

Not tested yet. She will be tested for PL and eyes before she's having a litter.

Embark profile



Show

Class

Qualification

Judge

24 Nov 2023

Fryslan Cup CACIB

Youngest Pup

1VP, best youngest puppy

Ms. Lois Wilson (UK/South Africa)

25 Nov 2023

Winner Show CACIB

Youngest Pup

1VP, best youngest puppy
Selected in main ring

Ms. Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)
Main Ring: Mr. Hans Stigt (NL)

10 Dec 2023

Kerstshow CACIB

Youngest Pup

1VP, best youngest puppy

Mr. Jos de Cuyper (Belgium)

2 March 2024

Martinidogshow CACIB

Pup

1VP, best puppy

Ms. Elly Weggemans (NL)

20 April 2024

Lingen CACIB - Germany

Junior

1Exc, CAC, J-CACIB, J-CAC, junior BOB

Ms. Hassi Assenmacher (Germany)

10 May 2024

Roskilde Nordic - Denmark

Junior

1 Exc, CK, J-CAC, J-CACNord, 2nd best female, resN-CAC

Ms. Anita Foley Duggan (Ireland)

11 May 2024

Roskilde CACIB - Denmark

Junior

1Exc

Ms. Maarit Hassinen (Finland)

12 May 2024

Roskilde CACIB - Denmark

Junior

1Exc, CK, J-CAC, J-CACIB, CAC, best female, junior BOB, BOB + BIG4!

Ms. Marianne Holmli (Norway)

Main Ring: Ms. Gizela Makarewicz (Poland)

18 May 2024

SLS Breed Specialty - Sweden

Junior

1Exc, CK, ResCAC, 2nd best female, Junior BOB, best toes (tass-priset)

Ms. Tina Permo (Sweden)

24 May 2024

Viking Dog Show CACIB - Sweden

Junior

1Exc

Mr. Lars Hjelmtvedt (Norway)

25 May 2024

Viking Dog Show Nordic - Sweden

Junior

1Exc, CK, J-CACNord, Nord-CAC, CAC, Best female, BOS

Ms. Marianne Holmli (Norway)

26 May 2024

Viking Dog Show CACIB - Sweden

Junior

1Exc, CK, J-CACIB, CAC. 2nd best female

Mr. Matti Tuominen (Finland)

2 June 2024

Scandia Specialty

Junior

1Exc, CAC, best female, best junior, BOB
Best Junior in Show!
Best in Show!

Ms. Tiny Hensema-van der Weij (NL)

8 June 2024

Eindhoven Outdoor CAC

Junior

Exc, CAC, best female, BOB

Ms. Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)

29 June 2024

Utrecht CACIB

Junior


Ms. Anne Livø Buvik (Norway)

7 July 2024

Turf Trofee CAC

Junior


Ms. Wilma Roem (NL)

27 July 2024

German Winner CACIB - Germany

Junior


Mr. Bo Skalin (Sweden)

15 Sept 2024

Zwolle Outdoor V CAC

Junior


Ms. Marion Ten Cate (NL)

22 Sept 2024

K & P show (FCI group 5 specialties)

Junior


Ms. Roel van Veen-Keur (NL)

2 Nov 2024

Bleiswijk CACIB

Intermediate?


Mr. Rune Tyvold (Norway)

9 Nov 2024

Herning CACIB - Denmark

Junior


Mr. Tomas Rohlin (Denmark)

10 Nov 2024

Dansk Vinder CACIB - Denmark

Junior


Ms. Kaisa Metteri-Gold (Finland)

29 Nov 2024

Fryslân Cup Leeuwarden

Junior


Mr. Markku Kipina (Finland)

30 Nov 2024

Tulip Cup Leeuwarden

Junior


Mr. Perttu Ståhlberg (Finland)

1 Dec 2024

Dutch Winner Leeuwarden

Junior


Mr. Kimmo Mustonen (Finland)